Friday, 15 February 2019

packing this


Heading to Tenerife next wk for five glorious days: a proper break during the Feb half term. It's gotta be said - I'm a fan of packing - I am truly one of those oddballs that packs like four days before, and unpacks the moment I get in - every.single.time. I also love a list...there you go. Some seriously boring facts about me.

I digress. Here's a quick round-up of some of my fav clothing + accessories that I'll be packing:


SHARE:

Thursday, 14 February 2019

over-size

Oversized denim: there really is something about it that gives me the heart eyes. This Balenciaga number is cut to the perfect levels of over-sized-ness [most def - size down, as it is already cut to swamp you] and, for me, is timeless & chill af. Get ready to see a LOT of it.

Paired with some simple high waisted trousers I've worn to death, fav Gucci boots & distressed tee.

Jacket - Balenciaga
Belt - TopShop
Trousers - Nasty Gal
Boots - Gucci

SHOP IT:

SHARE:

Monday, 11 February 2019

new in




Kicking off the year [ok, yeah, we're prob a bit far in to be using such terms] with some new sh*t, that I thought I'd show you guys in a chill, compact manner.

I fell in love with that acid green MM6 skirt the moment it landed - it is honestly so bright in person it should come with some kinda warning label. You'll see me from space man [I guess, the clue is in the name]. Oh, and we cannot brush over that Balenciaga...It's been on my wish-list for a year: finally did it, despite never being able to justify that price point for denim, ha.

Always gonna love a mix of high end, high street, vintage & independents - and I feel this 'new in' list is a pretty sweet example of that. 
SHARE:
MINIMAL BLOGGER TEMPLATES BY pipdig